You are at:Home > Famous
  • Famous

 

Fan Changmao

37th World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Men’s Team

1983

Japan

Ma Yanhong

23rd Olympic Games

-1st in Women's Uneven Bars

1984

America

Chen Lin

5th World Swimming Championships

-1st in Women's Diving

1986

Spain

Teng Yi

39th World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Men's Team

1987 India

Xie Jun

7th Winner of Women's World Chess Championship

1991

ThePhilippines

Geng Zhenhui

1st World Wushu Championships

-1st in Women's Daogun Shu

1991

China

Wang Tao

25th Olympic Games

1st in Men's Table Tennis Doubles

1992

Spain

Di Guangwen

2nd World Wushu Championship

-1st in Men's Chang Quan

1993

Malaysia

Zhang Jinjing

31st World Gymnastics Championships

-1st in Men’s Team

1995

Japan

Kui Yuanyuan

4th World Artistic Gymnastics Championships

-1st in Women's Floor Exercise

1996

Puerto Rico

Wei Ning

23rd World Parachuting Championships

- 1st in Women's Team Accuracy

1996

Hungary

Dong Jiong

16th World Cup Badminton Tournament

-1st in Men's Singles

1996

Indonesia

Zuo Juan

4th World Wushu Championships

- 1st in Women's Dao Shu

1997

Italy

Wang Chen

44th World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Women's Team

1997

Britain

Jet Li

Winner of National Wushu Contribution Award

1998

China

Jian Zengjiao

5th World Wushu Championships

- 1st in Men's Dao Shu

1999

Hong Kong

Liu Xiaolei

5th World Wushu Championships

- 1st in Women's Dao Shu

1999

Hong Kong

Kong Xiangdong

5th World Wushu Championships

- 1st in Men's Taiji Sword

1999

Hong Kong

                               Liang Xiaoqiao

11th FINA Diving World Cup

- 1st in Women's 3m Springboard  

1999

New Zealand

Liu Qinghua

6th World Wushu Championships

- 1st in Women's Jian Shu

2001

Armenia

Jiang Bangjun

6th World Wushu Championship

-1st in Men's Chang Quan

2001

Armenia

Cao Yan 

26th World Parachuting Championships

- 1st in Women's Team Accuracy

2001

Spain

Zhao Qingjian

7th World Wushu Championships

-1st in Men's Chang Quan and Dual Events

2003

Macao

Luo Wei 

28th Athens Olympic Games

- 1st in Women's Taekwondo Over 67kg

2004

Greece

Teng Haibin

28th Athens Olympic Games

-1st in Men's Pommel Horse  

2004

Greece

Feng Kun

28th Athens Olympic Games

-1st in Women's Volleyball

2004

Greece

Zhang Yining

28th Athens Olympic Games

-1st in Women’s Table Tennis Singles & Doubles

29th Beijing Olympic Games

-1st in Women’s Table Tennis Singles & Team

2004

Greece

2008

Beijing

Zhang Jidong

8th World Wushu Championships

-1st in Men’s Qiang Shu

2005

Vietnam

Jiang Chongfeng

3rd Sanshou World Cup

-1st in Men’s 56kg

2006

China

Guo Yan

10th World Cup Table Tennis Tournament

-1st in Women’s Singles

2006

China

Ma Long

48th World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Men’ Team

51st World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Men’s Doubles

2006

Germany

2011

The Netherlands

Zhang Nan

39th World Gymnastics Championships

-1st in Women’s Team

28th Athens Olympic Games

-3rd in Women’s All-Round

2006

Denmark

2004

Greece

He Kexin

29th Beijing Olympic Games

-1st in Women’s Gymnastics Team & Uneven Bars

2008

Beijing

Ding Ning

13th World Cup Table Tennis Tournament

-1st in Women’s Team

51st World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Women’s Singles

2009

Austria

2011

The Netherlands

Wu Di

10th World Wushu Championships

-1st in Men’s Qiang Jian All-Round

2009

Canada

Zhang Nan

24th Thomas Cup (Badminton)

-1st in Team

2010

Malaysia

Li Jiawei

50th World Table Tennis Championships

-1st in Women’s Team

2010

Russia

Huang Lei

5th World Wushu Sanshou World Cup

-1st in Sanshou 90kg

2010

China

Bai Jinbin